Kani Keli, Mayotte Page

Other names: Kani Kele,Kani Kéli,Cani-Kely,Cani,97625

Latitude -12.9536 Longitude 45.1033 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 12° 57' 13S Long (DMS) 45° 6' 12E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Indian/Mayotte
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4854
Mid-range map of Kani%20Keli Large range map of Kani%20Keli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ngouja (1.2 nm) Mboueanatsa (0.7 nm)
Mzouazia (1.7 nm)
Karoni (1.7 nm)
Majimeouni (1.9 nm)
Bambo Ouest (2.1 nm)
Hanyoundrou (3.2 nm)
Andembe (1.2 nm)
Choungui (1.3 nm)
Choungui Keli (1.8 nm)
Tsimkoura (2.1 nm)
M'Zioizie (2.1 nm)
Rampe Cannelle (2.4 nm)
Chirongui (2.9 nm)
Mramadoudou (3.3 nm)
Kani Be (0.6 nm)
Mronabeja (1.8 nm)
Passi Keli (2.2 nm)
Mbouini (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMCZ DZA Medium DZAOUDZI PAMANDZI Dzaoudzi 13 nm E 49 Air France ,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XL Airways Fra,Corsair Intern,Air Caraïbes,Air Austral
FMCV AJN Medium OUANI Anjouan 63 nm N 321 (one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Mbouanatsa
0.8 nm SE Kanibé
1.5 nm N Mzouazia
2.0 nm SE Mronabeja
2.2 nm E Tsimkoura
2.4 nm SE Passy-Kéli
3.2 nm N Moinatrindri

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:31:43 2015