Josseaud, Martinique Page

Other names: Quartier Josseau,Quartier Josseaud

Latitude 14.5167 Longitude -60.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 60° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Martinique
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41974
Mid-range map of Josseaud Large range map of Josseaud

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Bambous
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quartier Rollin (1.0 nm)
La Renee (1.0 nm)
Adelaide Maillet (1.0 nm)
Quartier Beauregard (0.8 nm)
Quartier Fond Mulatre (1.0 nm)
Quartier Bellevue (1.0 nm)
Pomare (1.0 nm)
La Baume (1.1 nm)
Desruisseaux (1.2 nm)
Abondance (1.2 nm)
Quartier Lowinsky (0.3 nm)
Quartier Beaujolais (0.8 nm)
Petit Campeche (1.3 nm)
Quartier Chevre (0.4 nm)
Perou (0.6 nm)
Saint-Vincent (0.9 nm)
Ravine Braie (1.0 nm)
La Tocnay (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
TFFF FDF Medium LE LAMENTIN Fort De France 8 nm W 302 Air Antilles Express, Air Canada, Air Caraïbes, Air Transat, American Eagle, Amerijet International, Caribbean Airlines, Condor, Corsair International, Cubana de Aviación, FedEx Express, Fly All Ways, FlyMontserrat, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Meridiana, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Seaborne Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink, XL Airways France
TLPC SLU Medium GEORGE F L CHARLES Castries 30 nm S 192 Air Antilles Express, Air Caraïbes, Air Sunshine, Caribbean Airlines, Caricom Airways, Corsair International, FedEx Express, Fly All Ways, FlyMontserrat, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Mustique Airways, SVG Air, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink
TLPL UVF Medium HEWANORRA INTL Vieux Fort 47 nm S 184 Air Canada, Air Century, C x A, Air Sunshine, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, BVI Airways, British Airways, Caricom Airways, Condor, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, FlyMontserrat, Grenadine Airways, JetBlue Airways, Mustique Airways, SVG Air, Skyway Enterprises, St Barth Commuter, Sunwing Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, WestJet
TDCF DCF Medium CANEFIELD Roseau 57 nm N 329 Coastal Air Transport, FlyMontserrat, Hummingbird Air, St Barth Commuter, Winair
TDPD DOM Medium MELVILLE HALL Roseau 66 nm N 338 Air Antilles Express, Air Sunshine, Amerijet International, BVI Airways, Coastal Air Transport, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, FlyMontserrat, Hummingbird Air, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Seaborne Airlines, St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink, Winair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Stade En Camée
2.8 nm NW Canton of Saint-Esprit
2.9 nm S Arrondissement of Le Marin
3.0 nm S Canton of Le Marin
3.2 nm S Canton of Rivière-Pilote
3.1 nm NE Canton of Le Vauclin
3.6 nm SW Canton of Sainte-Luce

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:26:15 2016