Vondrony, Madagascar Page

Other names: Vondraza

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -23.3031 Longitude 46.0848 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 11S Long (DMS) 46° 5' 5E Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 869

Weather Charts


Vondrony Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vondrony Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vondrony Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beamalo (2.8 nm)
Ambararata (3.2 nm)
Vohimary (4.2 nm)
Marovotry (1.2 nm)
Andakaka (1.4 nm)
Betroka (2.2 nm)
Ambatovita (3.2 nm)
Ambatolahy (3.6 nm)
Ambalavato (4.1 nm)
Naninora (4.7 nm)
Antondrobe (1.5 nm)
Ambalasoa (2.7 nm)
Moraraja (3.8 nm)
Morahariva (4.6 nm)
Andemaka (2.0 nm)
Besorindra (2.2 nm)
Ankomanga (3.3 nm)
Mahamana (3.9 nm)
Bevoay (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSE Small Betroka Airport Betroka 2 nm E 52
FMSI IHO Small Ihosy Airport Ihosy 54 nm N 4
FMSY AMP Small Ampanihy Airport Ampanihy 111 nm S 221 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Betroka
3.5 nm NE List of airports in Madagascar
5.2 nm N Naninora
9.9 nm SE Ivahona
10.5 nm E Tsaraitso
12.1 nm NW Ambalasoa
14.0 nm SW Ianabinda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:45 2016