Tampolove, Madagascar Page

Other names: Itampolove

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -22.2232 Longitude 43.2609 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 24S Long (DMS) 43° 15' 39E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123

Weather Charts


Tampolove Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tampolove Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tampolove Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanambao (1.4 nm)
Lamboara (2.9 nm)
Befandefa (5.2 nm)
Ampasilava (6.5 nm)
Ankilimalinika (6.7 nm)
Ambalorao (9.1 nm)
Andavadoaka (9.2 nm)
Vatoavo (2.2 nm)
Ankidranoka (3.1 nm)
Ampanonga (3.2 nm)
Antaitsoavaly (5.2 nm)
Ankitsotso (7.1 nm)
Marohala Sud (8.1 nm)
Kililaly (9.9 nm)
Ankorombontake (10.0 nm)
Bory (1.9 nm)
Andalambezo (3.1 nm)
Antsepoka (3.1 nm)
Ambohitsabo (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46241 DVD Small Andavadoaka Airport Andavadoaka 9 nm N 359 Air Madagascar
FMSR MXM Medium MOROMBE 28 nm N 12
FMSN TDV Small Samangoky Airport Tanandava 40 nm N 40
FMST TLE Medium TOLIARA 74 nm S 159 Air Madagascar
FMSJ MJA Small Manja Airport Manja 75 nm E 51 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Befandefa
6.7 nm N List of airports in Madagascar
9.5 nm N Velondriake
9.5 nm N Andavadoaka
10.5 nm SW Sepia bathyalis
13.4 nm N 22nd parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:35 2016