Sakaravy, Madagascar Page

Other names: Sakaravy Est

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -24.8666 Longitude 46.6586 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 60S Long (DMS) 46° 39' 31E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3372

Weather Charts


Sakaravy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaravy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaravy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isakabe (5.2 nm) Bezaha (1.5 nm)
Talakifeno (2.5 nm)
Toby (3.5 nm)
Betanlmena (3.7 nm)
Imonty (3.6 nm)
Manantalin (3.8 nm)
Mendivary (3.8 nm)
Ambatoabo (1.1 nm)
Bezaha Sud (2.5 nm)
Tsimahory (1.0 nm)
Ambatry (2.3 nm)
Andranomavo (2.4 nm)
Andranomavo (3.8 nm)
Ampihamy (4.4 nm)
Tsimelahy (4.5 nm)
Maromiandra (5.1 nm)
Simala Est (5.2 nm)
Betsipotika (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46434 Small Amboasary Sud Airport Amboasary Sud 19 nm W 228
FMSD FTU Medium TOLAGNARO Tôlanaro 19 nm E 122 Air Madagascar
FR46442 Small Maromby Airport Maromby 29 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Ambatoabo
8.7 nm E Mandiso
10.3 nm SE Ankaramena, Taolanaro
11.0 nm S Ranopiso
11.2 nm E Isaka-Ivondro
11.2 nm E Ifarantsa
13.2 nm SE Manambaro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:56 2016