Sahanory Atsinanana, Madagascar Page

Other names: Sahanory Est

Latitude -22.1271 Longitude 44.9802 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 7' 38S Long (DMS) 44° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Sahanory%20Atsinanana Large range map of Sahanory%20Atsinanana

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahanory Ouest (0.6 nm)
Ankija (3.5 nm)
Angilindrevoay (4.4 nm)
Mahasoa Andrefana (1.6 nm)
Mahasoa Est (1.6 nm)
Ipetsa Atsimo (5.6 nm)
Soatanimbary (4.4 nm)
Ansonirena (4.4 nm)
Mangotroky (5.0 nm)
Berenty-Baro (5.0 nm)
Soasarana (5.3 nm)
Berenty-Betsileo (5.4 nm)
Sahomory (1.4 nm)
Sahamory (1.6 nm)
Varavana (1.9 nm)
Anteteza (4.4 nm)
Sarotrano (4.9 nm)
Antanamary (5.1 nm)
Ankilivalobe (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSZ WAK Small Ankazoabo Airport Ankazoabo 26 nm W 247
FMSB WBO Small Antsoa Airport Beroroha 32 nm N 15
FMSJ MJA Small Manja Airport Manja 56 nm N 318 Air Madagascar
FR46241 DVD Small Andavadoaka Airport Andavadoaka 95 nm W 271 Air Madagascar
FMST TLE Medium TOLIARA 102 nm S 222 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Mahasoa Est
5.4 nm SE Berenty
19.5 nm W Tandrano
21.0 nm N Behisatra

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:45:40 2016