Poamay, Madagascar Page

Other names: Pomay

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -20.3982 Longitude 45.4395 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 20° 23' 54S Long (DMS) 45° 26' 22E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1312
Mid-range map of Poamay Large range map of Poamay

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ankilibe (6.7 nm)
Besakay (7.6 nm)
Manarisenegaly (8.8 nm)
Bepeha (2.5 nm)
Mahasoa (4.1 nm)
Ankotraotra (4.2 nm)
Soatandra (5.1 nm)
Betorabato (6.8 nm)
Ankilindradada (8.9 nm)
Soaserana (1.8 nm)
Antazoa (6.8 nm)
Matavirono (7.3 nm)
Mandemboka (7.6 nm)
Tsakoahatra (7.7 nm)
Tsimatahobahiny (8.0 nm)
Andimaka (9.0 nm)
Malaimbandy (9.4 nm)
Amboboka (9.7 nm)
Fenoarivo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMMC WML Small Malaimbandy Airport Malaimbandy 6 nm E 66
FR42685 AHY Small Ambatolhy Airport Ambatolahy 23 nm N 13
FMMV MOQ Medium MORONDAVA 63 nm W 276 Air Madagascar
FMSJ MJA Small Manja Airport Manja 88 nm W 225 Air Madagascar
FMMK JVA Small Ankavandra Airport Ankavandra 96 nm N 354 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE List of airports in Madagascar
9.8 nm NE Malaimbandy
19.1 nm N Manambina
22.5 nm SE Tsimazava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:47:51 2016