Jangany, Madagascar Page

Other names: Jangana

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -22.8611 Longitude 45.7922 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 51' 40S Long (DMS) 45° 47' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 893
Google links for Jangany Google links for Jangany, Madagascar
Mid-range map of Jangany Large range map of Jangany
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akindrano Ambany (2.2 nm)
Manombo (3.6 nm)
Bevoandelaka (3.7 nm)
Amparihibe (4.1 nm)
Sarodrano (4.9 nm)
Analabe (2.1 nm)
Ankindrano Ambony (3.2 nm)
Ambondro (4.2 nm)
Sakamahily (4.7 nm)
Andranomirietsy (5.1 nm)
Andranomanesika Sud (5.2 nm)
Ampisopiso (5.3 nm)
Nanarena (3.8 nm)
Tsiloakarivo (4.7 nm)
Andranovovo (2.2 nm)
Ianapandra (4.3 nm)
Ambatofotsy (4.4 nm)
Antenina (4.4 nm)
Sambalahy (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSE Small Betroka Airport Betroka 30 nm S 143
FMSI IHO Small Ihosy Airport Ihosy 34 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Jangany
9.0 nm NW Andriandampy
14.0 nm S Benato-Toby
15.1 nm SW Beapombo I


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010