Fenoanevo, Madagascar Page

Other names: Fenoanivo

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -23.9348 Longitude 45.5669 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 5S Long (DMS) 45° 34' 1E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2580
Mid-range map of Fenoanevo Large range map of Fenoanevo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambindabe (3.2 nm)
Mitsinjo (3.4 nm)
Iaboato (4.0 nm)
Amaravay (4.7 nm)
Iaborano (1.1 nm)
Amparambato (3.2 nm)
Ambalavao (4.3 nm)
Tsihose (2.0 nm)
Manampy (2.9 nm)
Andasy Ambony (3.6 nm)
Antanimary (3.7 nm)
Fenoarivo (3.8 nm)
Antsoamamy (4.1 nm)
Miary (0.9 nm)
Amivelondaza (2.2 nm)
Amparity (3.7 nm)
Bevano (3.9 nm)
Bevaho (4.2 nm)
Mahabe (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSL OVA Small Bekily Airport Bekily 23 nm S 218
FMSE Small Betroka Airport Betroka 50 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Ambatomivary
6.9 nm S Vohimanga
9.4 nm SW Ambatosola
10.2 nm NE Isoanala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:15:36 2015