Farezibe, Madagascar Page

Other names: Farezioe

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -23.9085 Longitude 44.9238 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 31S Long (DMS) 44° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2655
Mid-range map of Farezibe Large range map of Farezibe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belamoty (1.7 nm)
Besakoa (2.7 nm)
Antanimena (2.7 nm)
Marosavoa Sud (2.7 nm)
Mitsinjo (3.1 nm)
Marosavoa (3.5 nm)
Marosavoa Nord (3.7 nm)
Beantaky (1.0 nm)
Soaserana (1.8 nm)
Mandarano (3.0 nm)
Mandahazo (3.7 nm)
Lazarivo (1.9 nm)
Andakatotsaka (3.0 nm)
Ankilivalo (3.4 nm)
Akobabaky (1.8 nm)
Andasimbary (2.2 nm)
Betaly (2.4 nm)
Amindravelo (3.8 nm)
Andranomavo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46437 Small Fotadrevo Airport Fotadrevo 9 nm S 142
FMSL OVA Small Bekily Airport Bekily 28 nm E 133
FMSY AMP Small Ampanihy Airport Ampanihy 48 nm S 192 Air Madagascar
FMST TLE Medium TOLIARA 72 nm W 295 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Lazarivo
2.0 nm NW Soaserana, Betioky Sud
8.1 nm W Soamanonga
9.9 nm SE Fotadrevo
14.8 nm W Beroy Sud


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:44:40 2016