Efoty, Madagascar Page

Other names: Refoty

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -24.5757 Longitude 44.8844 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 33S Long (DMS) 44° 53' 4E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1789
Mid-range map of Efoty Large range map of Efoty

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manory Ambony (5.3 nm)
Marovaho (5.7 nm)
Anjedava (6.8 nm)
Betioky (6.9 nm)
Bokonaky Ambony (5.2 nm)
Maniry (5.9 nm)
Ankilimihamy (7.5 nm)
Emotombe (4.1 nm)
Ambatomanambahatsa (5.2 nm)
Ankisakisaka (6.7 nm)
Ambalavato (2.9 nm)
Ampiketraha (3.5 nm)
Mahamy (3.8 nm)
Ankilimanondry (4.4 nm)
Andamilamy (5.8 nm)
Besosa (5.9 nm)
Bekimpay (6.7 nm)
Manova (6.9 nm)
Amborompotsy (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSY AMP Small Ampanihy Airport Ampanihy 11 nm W 227 Air Madagascar
FR46441 Small Tranoroa Airport Tranoroa 12 nm E 131
FMSL OVA Small Bekily Airport Bekily 30 nm E 48
FMST TLE Medium TOLIARA 95 nm N 318 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Maniry
6.5 nm SE Amboropotsy
7.9 nm NE Ankilimivory
9.2 nm NW Ankilizato, Ampanihy
11.1 nm SW List of airports in Madagascar
11.2 nm SW Ankiliabo, Ampanihy
12.4 nm SE Tranoroa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:44:30 2016