Betanty, Madagascar Page

Other names: Faux Cap,Port de Faux Cap

Latitude -25.5666 Longitude 45.5272 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 31' 38E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1725
Mid-range map of Betanty Large range map of Betanty

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anja (2.3 nm)
Vohibe (3.1 nm)
Nanerena (3.6 nm)
Taola (1.0 nm)
Anovy Atsimo (1.4 nm)
Anditsaka (1.5 nm)
Anovy Nord (1.8 nm)
Ankazoara (2.3 nm)
Ankily (2.6 nm)
Analoalo (2.8 nm)
Ambory (3.1 nm)
Andraketalahy (3.1 nm)
Andaza (3.4 nm)
Antavy Atsimo (3.7 nm)
Ambavatany (3.9 nm)
Antavy Nord (4.1 nm)
Miary Est (4.5 nm)
Behodatsy (3.6 nm)
Tsimena (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46439 Small Tsihombe Airport Tsihombe 13 nm N 348
FR46440 Small Ambovombe Airport Ambovombe 36 nm E 53
FMSY AMP Small Ampanihy Airport Ampanihy 67 nm N 320 Air Madagascar
FMSD FTU Medium TOLAGNARO Tôlanaro 83 nm E 68 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Cape Sainte Marie
0.6 nm W Faux Cap
14.2 nm W Marovato, Tsiombe
16.2 nm N Tsiombe

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:45:14 2016