Benaha Nord, Madagascar Page

Other names: Benahy

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -23.0500 Longitude 45.3000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 532
Mid-range map of Benaha%20Nord Large range map of Benaha%20Nord

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ampasibe (1.4 nm) Sakalama Soaleka (1.4 nm)
Sakalama (2.6 nm)
Sarilanitra (6.5 nm)
Soatanana (6.6 nm)
Lola (7.2 nm)
Bemolanga (7.5 nm)
Ampandrabe (9.0 nm)
Antanimainty (6.8 nm)
Soarano (7.4 nm)
Andemby (7.4 nm)
Ambararata (8.2 nm)
Ambararata (8.3 nm)
Benahy (1.3 nm)
Ankolitsiza (1.4 nm)
Bevaho (4.7 nm)
Ambatofohy (7.1 nm)
Soaravy (8.1 nm)
Morarano (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSE Small Betroka Airport Betroka 47 nm E 106
FMSZ WAK Small Ankazoabo Airport Ankazoabo 62 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SE Iaborotra
18.4 nm E Beapombo I
19.8 nm SE Ianakafy
20.1 nm SE Sahamandrevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:29:51 2015