Ankarandoha, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ankarandohe

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -23.1665 Longitude 46.0539 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 9' 59S Long (DMS) 46° 3' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1168

Weather Charts


Ankarandoha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ankarandoha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ankarandoha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marovala (1.7 nm)
Ambalasoa (3.3 nm)
Soarano (4.0 nm)
Fandranarivo Nord (4.4 nm)
Fandranarivo (4.5 nm)
Ambatosarotra (4.7 nm)
Mahasoa (6.3 nm)
Fenoarivo Nord (4.1 nm)
Iritsoka (4.7 nm)
Anaviavy (4.6 nm)
Ankarefo (4.7 nm)
Mitengoka (6.0 nm)
Beteny (6.6 nm)
Naninora (3.9 nm)
Mahatsinjo (3.8 nm)
Ambalavato (4.7 nm)
Ambatovita (5.3 nm)
Ambatolahy (6.0 nm)
Betroka (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSE Small Betroka Airport Betroka 7 nm S 148
FMSI IHO Small Ihosy Airport Ihosy 46 nm N 7
FMSY AMP Small Ampanihy Airport Ampanihy 117 nm S 217 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Naninora
4.2 nm NW Ambalasoa
6.7 nm SE Betroka
7.4 nm SE List of airports in Madagascar
11.5 nm NW Benato-Toby
11.6 nm W Analamary, Betroka
12.8 nm SE Tsaraitso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:25 2016