Andranojirioky, Madagascar Page

Other names: Andranojirieky,Andranonjirioky

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -24.4163 Longitude 45.2405 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 59S Long (DMS) 45° 14' 26E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3923
Mid-range map of Andranojirioky Large range map of Andranojirioky

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikaiky (2.6 nm) Ambondraka Sud (1.4 nm)
Anarabehavatsy (2.6 nm)
Ankilimilopaka (3.0 nm)
Antarabory (2.9 nm)
Anjatsoa (3.1 nm)
Anivorano (4.1 nm)
Ampandra (2.0 nm)
Ambatomainty (3.1 nm)
Benjabihy (3.1 nm)
Ambilany (3.7 nm)
Ankeramena (2.1 nm)
Anarambo (2.2 nm)
Mikaikarivo (2.9 nm)
Miary (3.1 nm)
Belamoty (3.3 nm)
Andamotinambo (3.6 nm)
Ambaniato (3.7 nm)
Marofany (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSL OVA Small Bekily Airport Bekily 11 nm N 17
FMSY AMP Small Ampanihy Airport Ampanihy 32 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Tsikolaky
7.1 nm W Beteza
8.0 nm N Mahabo
8.7 nm S Bekitro
10.1 nm N Anja Nord
10.5 nm N Antsakoamaro
10.5 nm NE Manakompy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:28:30 2015