Ambakaka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ambokaka

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -18.7540 Longitude 45.2531 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 45' 14S Long (DMS) 45° 15' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 666

Weather Charts


Ambakaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambakaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambakaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongobory (5.0 nm)
Betsipolitra (6.9 nm)
Amanda (3.1 nm)
Antsotabato (4.1 nm)
Betsiriry (5.1 nm)
Mangidirano (6.3 nm)
Tsinjovary (6.5 nm)
Antsakoazato (1.8 nm)
Ankavandra (2.5 nm)
Bemonto (3.2 nm)
Antsakoazato (3.5 nm)
Morafeno (3.6 nm)
Befe (3.8 nm)
Antsiratsira (4.6 nm)
Ankasy (2.0 nm)
Ampandrakely (5.8 nm)
Ampandra (6.2 nm)
Ambala (6.4 nm)
Marolaka (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMMK JVA Small Ankavandra Airport Ankavandra 3 nm S 159 Air Madagascar
FMMG WAQ Small Antsalova Airport Antsalova 36 nm W 274 Air Madagascar
FMMX WTS Small Tsiroanomandidy Airport Tsiroanomandidy 45 nm E 90 Air Madagascar
FMMN ZVA Medium MIANDRIVAZO 49 nm S 167
FMMR TVA Small Morafenobe Airport Morafenobe 57 nm N 340 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Ankavandra
3.3 nm SE List of airports in Madagascar
6.7 nm NW Betsipolitra
13.2 nm N Soaloka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:26:13 2016