Vinaninkarena, Madagascar Page

Other names: Vinanakarena,Vinanikarena

World:Madagascar:Faritanin' Antananarivo
Latitude -19.9500 Longitude 47.0500 Altitude (feet) 4888
Lat (DMS) 19° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 1489
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6876
Google links for Vinaninkarena Google links for Vinaninkarena, Madagascar
Mid-range map of Vinaninkarena Large range map of Vinaninkarena
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vatotsara (3.0 nm)
Ankatsaoava (3.5 nm)
Fiakarandava (4.3 nm)
Mangarano (4.7 nm)
Antanetikely (1.0 nm)
Ambohimanga (1.4 nm)
Tsinjorano (2.0 nm)
Anosiarivo (2.2 nm)
Androvakely (4.1 nm)
Ambohimena (4.1 nm)
Andranamba (4.1 nm)
Ambohidava (4.4 nm)
Ambalavato (5.0 nm)
Antanamalaza (3.0 nm)
Ambohitsimanova (3.8 nm)
Miadanimerina (3.9 nm)
Soamiakatra (4.3 nm)
Ampandrotrarana (2.2 nm)
Ambalamahasoa (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMME ATJ Small Antsirabe Airport Antsirabe 8 nm N 6
FMMA Small ANTANANARIVO ARIVONIMAMO 55 nm N 7
FMMI TNR Medium IVATO Antananarivo 73 nm N 19 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Kenya,Air Madagascar,Air Mauritius,(one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air),Corsairfly,Air Austral
FMMX WTS Small Tsiroanomandidy Airport Tsiroanomandidy 91 nm N 321 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Vinaninkarena
3.8 nm E Ambohitsimanova
4.1 nm SW Geography of Madagascar
4.1 nm SW Westminster School, Adelaide
4.7 nm W Mangatano
5.1 nm N Antsirabe
6.1 nm S Manandoana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010