Soaloka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Saoloka

World:Madagascar:Antananarivo
Latitude -18.6187 Longitude 46.6759 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 18° 37' 7S Long (DMS) 46° 40' 33E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1357

Weather Charts


Soaloka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soaloka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soaloka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahaimandry (3.3 nm)
Ambohitraivo (3.4 nm)
Ambohimanana (3.5 nm)
Soarano (3.7 nm)
Ampamahabe (4.2 nm)
Ambohijafy (0.7 nm)
Tsiazompaniry (1.0 nm)
Marohova (1.4 nm)
Antanetibe (2.2 nm)
Ankotrabe (4.1 nm)
Bengaina (4.1 nm)
Mahatsinjo (2.0 nm)
Tsitiaditra (2.5 nm)
Andranovelona (0.8 nm)
Anjoma (0.9 nm)
Antanetibe (1.6 nm)
Ambatomainty (2.6 nm)
Amboanjobe (3.9 nm)
Ambatomainty (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMMX WTS Small Tsiroanomandidy Airport Tsiroanomandidy 36 nm W 256 Air Madagascar
FMMA Small ANTANANARIVO ARIVONIMAMO 37 nm E 131
FMMI TNR Medium IVATO Antananarivo 46 nm E 103 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, Airlink, Comores Aviation International, Corsair International, Ewa Air, Kenya Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
FMME ATJ Small Antsirabe Airport Antsirabe 76 nm S 163
FR43037 AMY Small Ambatomainty Airport 82 nm W 312 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Andolofotsy
10.8 nm SW Maritampona
11.4 nm S Sarobaratra Ifanja
10.9 nm E Firavahana
12.7 nm SW Ambalanirana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:08 2016