Sarodrivotra, Madagascar Page

Other names: Sarodrirotra

World:Madagascar:Antananarivo
Latitude -18.7531 Longitude 46.7079 Altitude (feet) 3513
Lat (DMS) 18° 45' 11S Long (DMS) 46° 42' 28E Altitude (meters) 1070
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11449

Weather Charts


Sarodrivotra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarodrivotra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarodrivotra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antananahaolo (0.5 nm)
Ambatomitsangana (1.0 nm)
Ambohiaranovita (3.2 nm)
Andolofotsy (4.0 nm)
Antanetibe (4.1 nm)
Tsarahonenana (4.2 nm)
Andranovelona (4.6 nm)
Amboamanga (2.4 nm)
Androvakely (2.6 nm)
Merinavaratra (3.2 nm)
Ambatomainty (4.2 nm)
Amboanjobe (4.8 nm)
Bejofo (4.8 nm)
Ambohitrinimerina (2.5 nm)
Andalanimamo (2.5 nm)
Ambarinakoho (3.1 nm)
Ambodifarihy (3.2 nm)
Marafeno (3.6 nm)
Ambohidraketa (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMMA Small ANTANANARIVO ARIVONIMAMO 31 nm E 122
FMMX WTS Small Tsiroanomandidy Airport Tsiroanomandidy 37 nm W 269 Air Madagascar
FMMI TNR Medium IVATO Antananarivo 43 nm E 93 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, Airlink, Comores Aviation International, Corsair International, Ewa Air, Kenya Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
FMME ATJ Small Antsirabe Airport Antsirabe 68 nm S 162
FMMK JVA Small Ankavandra Airport Ankavandra 81 nm W 267 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Sarobaratra Ifanja
4.2 nm W Andolofotsy
6.4 nm W Maritampona
7.2 nm S Anosibe Ifanja
11.5 nm NE Firavahana
11.9 nm SE Ambatomanjaka
11.8 nm W Ambalanirana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:12 2016