Sakay, Madagascar Page

Other names: Babetville,Ankadinondry Sakay,Ankadinondry Sakay

World:Madagascar:Antananarivo
Latitude -19.0000 Longitude 46.4500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 19° 0' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5429

Weather Charts


Sakay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andranonahoatra (1.6 nm)
Andohanankivoka (2.2 nm)
Andohady (3.8 nm)
Ampitiliana (4.6 nm)
Ankadinondry (0.9 nm)
Ambatomainty (1.1 nm)
Ankadinondry-Sakay (2.0 nm)
Mahatsinjo (2.2 nm)
Antsahatanteraka (2.7 nm)
Betsiriry (3.5 nm)
Fanjakamandroso (4.5 nm)
Babetville-Sakay (0.3 nm)
Antanetibe Avaratra (1.9 nm)
Antsampanimahazo (2.3 nm)
Analokova (2.7 nm)
Antanetibe Sud (2.8 nm)
Ambohitromby (2.9 nm)
Ankijandralesa (4.2 nm)
Ambonara (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMMX WTS Small Tsiroanomandidy Airport Tsiroanomandidy 26 nm W 302 Air Madagascar
FMMA Small ANTANANARIVO ARIVONIMAMO 40 nm E 92
FMME ATJ Small Antsirabe Airport Antsirabe 61 nm S 145
FMMI TNR Medium IVATO Antananarivo 59 nm E 78 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, Airlink, Comores Aviation International, Corsair International, Ewa Air, Kenya Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
FMMK JVA Small Ankavandra Airport Ankavandra 67 nm W 279 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Ankadinondry Sakay
8.4 nm SW Mahasolo
8.6 nm NW Tsinjoarivo, Tsiroanomandidy
9.9 nm E Ankaranana
10.7 nm S Mahavelona, Soavinandriana
13.3 nm SE Ampary
14.5 nm SE Mananasy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:57 2016