Kianjanakanga, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ankianjanakanga

World:Madagascar:Antananarivo
Latitude -19.4924 Longitude 47.1707 Altitude (feet) 6062
Lat (DMS) 19° 29' 33S Long (DMS) 47° 10' 15E Altitude (meters) 1847
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34627

Weather Charts


Kianjanakanga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kianjanakanga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kianjanakanga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kelimafana (2.9 nm)
Amparihy (3.5 nm)
Analamilona (4.1 nm)
Antokoraritelo (4.9 nm)
Trimoanala (5.0 nm)
Vohimena (2.2 nm)
Analavory (2.9 nm)
Ambohitrandriamanitra (3.5 nm)
Andoharano (4.5 nm)
Beadrisa (4.5 nm)
Antaniraraka (4.5 nm)
Analalava (4.6 nm)
Sahabe (1.1 nm)
Avarabary (1.9 nm)
Antanimenabe (2.2 nm)
Soahazo (3.1 nm)
Andranokely (3.6 nm)
Amparihy (4.4 nm)
Ankazotokana (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMME ATJ Small Antsirabe Airport Antsirabe 21 nm S 196
FMMA Small ANTANANARIVO ARIVONIMAMO 27 nm N 0
FMMI TNR Medium IVATO Antananarivo 45 nm N 22 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, Airlink, Comores Aviation International, Corsair International, Ewa Air, Kenya Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
FMMX WTS Small Tsiroanomandidy Airport Tsiroanomandidy 77 nm W 304 Air Madagascar
FMMZ WAM Small Ambatondrazaka Airport Ambatondrazaka 124 nm N 35 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Ankaratra
5.5 nm S Mandrosohasina
5.8 nm N List of volcanoes in Madagascar
6.3 nm NW Ambohiborona
7.5 nm S Ambohibary, Antsirabe II
7.7 nm SW Mandritsara, Betafo
8.9 nm S Antsapanimahazo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:01 2016