Idoko, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ldoko

World:Madagascar:Antananarivo
Latitude -18.1786 Longitude 46.4415 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 18° 10' 43S Long (DMS) 46° 26' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1589
Mid-range map of Idoko Large range map of Idoko

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahatsinjo (0.8 nm)
Tsimiandrifazaina (5.2 nm)
Bejorery (6.7 nm)
Ambatomainty (6.9 nm)
Marovitsika (8.0 nm)
Tsaratanana (9.0 nm)
Bemahatazana (0.9 nm)
Andranovelona (1.6 nm)
Kelilalina (10.0 nm)
Ambodifiakarana (3.9 nm)
Analabe (4.4 nm)
Ankazomanga (7.3 nm)
Antsahatanteraka (8.3 nm)
Andakambato (8.9 nm)
Vakondroka (8.4 nm)
Famoizankova (9.1 nm)
Morafeno (9.1 nm)
Ambalarano (9.9 nm)
Imerimandroso (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMMX WTS Small Tsiroanomandidy Airport Tsiroanomandidy 41 nm S 212 Air Madagascar
FR43037 AMY Small Ambatomainty Airport 55 nm W 302 PNG Air
FMMA Small ANTANANARIVO ARIVONIMAMO 65 nm S 141
FMMI TNR Medium IVATO Antananarivo 69 nm E 122 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, Airlink, Comores Aviation International, Corsair International, Ewa Air, Kenya Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
FMMK JVA Small Ankavandra Airport Ankavandra 76 nm W 240 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Ambatomainty Atsimo
23.2 nm W Kiranomena
30.5 nm SW Ankerana Avaratra
32.2 nm S Bevato


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:48:49 2016