Antranomay, Madagascar Page

Other names: Andranomay

World:Madagascar:Antananarivo
Latitude -18.4951 Longitude 47.9530 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 18° 29' 42S Long (DMS) 47° 57' 11E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3053

Weather Charts


Antranomay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antranomay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antranomay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fierenana (3.1 nm)
Ambohikely (3.2 nm)
Andranokontona (3.9 nm)
Ambolomborona (4.7 nm)
Anosivola (4.8 nm)
Antoby (4.9 nm)
Antsarahonenana (4.9 nm)
Concession (2.0 nm)
Amboasary (2.1 nm)
Vanjamanja (3.9 nm)
Amberobe (3.7 nm)
Mandotohana (4.3 nm)
Ambohibary (1.4 nm)
Ambohitratampona (1.7 nm)
Andranomadio (2.8 nm)
Alakamisy (3.1 nm)
Analalava (4.1 nm)
Tsarasaotra (4.5 nm)
Ankaifotsy (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42945 OHB Small Ambohibary Airport Moramanga 29 nm S 149
FMMI TNR Medium IVATO Antananarivo 32 nm W 236 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, Airlink, Comores Aviation International, Corsair International, Ewa Air, Kenya Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
FMMZ WAM Small Ambatondrazaka Airport Ambatondrazaka 50 nm N 33 Air Madagascar
FMMP Small Amparafaravola Airport Amparafaravola 52 nm N 16
FMMT TMM Medium TOAMASINA 85 nm E 74 Air Austral, Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Mandialaza
12.9 nm S Soavinandriana, Manjakandriana
13.7 nm SW Ankazondandy
14.6 nm S Antsahalalina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:12 2016