Ambohitsitaika, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ambohiisitaika

World:Madagascar:Antananarivo
Latitude -18.5117 Longitude 47.1118 Altitude (feet) 4373
Lat (DMS) 18° 30' 42S Long (DMS) 47° 6' 42E Altitude (meters) 1332
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Ambohitsitaika Large range map of Ambohitsitaika

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangarano (2.9 nm)
Fenoarivo (3.5 nm)
Ambohitrimanjaka (4.3 nm)
Soamahamanina (0.8 nm)
Soavina (1.6 nm)
Antotohazo (3.1 nm)
Morarano (3.1 nm)
Tsiefa (3.7 nm)
Nosivolo (3.8 nm)
Antanetibe (2.5 nm)
Sambaina (3.1 nm)
Ambohitrifamoly (3.6 nm)
Ambohidroa (4.0 nm)
Soamananety (4.3 nm)
Miakotso (1.0 nm)
Androvakely (3.4 nm)
Ambotrfamoly (3.5 nm)
Andranomalazo (3.7 nm)
Ambohimarina (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMMI TNR Medium IVATO Antananarivo 26 nm E 129 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, Airlink, Comores Aviation International, Corsair International, Ewa Air, Kenya Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
FMMA Small ANTANANARIVO ARIVONIMAMO 31 nm S 173
FR45633 WAD Small Andriamena Airport Andriamena 63 nm N 33
FMMX WTS Small Tsiroanomandidy Airport Tsiroanomandidy 61 nm W 255 Air Madagascar
FMMZ WAM Small Ambatondrazaka Airport Ambatondrazaka 87 nm E 60 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E Ambohidratrimo
9.9 nm E Andramasina
12.1 nm N Ankazobe
15.7 nm SW Firavahana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:47:20 2016