Tetezambahatra, Madagascar Page

Other names: Antetezambahatra

World:Madagascar:Toamasina
Latitude -19.2272 Longitude 48.8187 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 13' 38S Long (DMS) 48° 49' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2011
Mid-range map of Tetezambahatra Large range map of Tetezambahatra

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marangibato (3.1 nm)
Andranonabidy (3.6 nm)
Ambohibe (3.7 nm)
Betampona (0.9 nm)
Vasavasa (2.7 nm)
Ambalarongana (3.7 nm)
Ambatoharana (5.1 nm)
Ambalavolo (1.8 nm)
Nosimpary (3.3 nm)
Antanandava (3.3 nm)
Amboditavolo (4.8 nm)
Ambodivoananto (5.1 nm)
Anosimanasa (5.5 nm)
Morarano (2.6 nm)
Ambalafandrana (3.1 nm)
Antenina (4.2 nm)
Ambodimanga (4.1 nm)
Bengimena (4.2 nm)
Antanambao Mahatsara (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMMY VAT Small Vatomandry Airport Vatomandry 11 nm S 141
FMMQ ILK Small Atsinanana Airport Ilaka 21 nm S 182
FMMT TMM Medium TOAMASINA 74 nm N 26 (one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),Air Austral
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E 49th meridian east
12.0 nm SE List of airports in Madagascar
14.7 nm W Vodiriana
20.3 nm NE 19th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:31:33 2015