Ditsaka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Anditsaka

World:Madagascar:Toamasina
Latitude -18.6380 Longitude 48.9017 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 38' 17S Long (DMS) 48° 54' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2899

Weather Charts


Ditsaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ditsaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ditsaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambodikely (2.9 nm)
Sahalampona (2.9 nm)
Ambodiarovinala (3.1 nm)
Ambodimantaly (4.2 nm)
Fetromby (0.3 nm)
Andobo (0.3 nm)
Ambalatenina (1.7 nm)
Berapaka (2.7 nm)
Naharovana (3.0 nm)
Andratomanitra (4.6 nm)
Tanambao (5.5 nm)
Andoba (0.6 nm)
Ambalahady (3.0 nm)
Ambalakondro (3.2 nm)
Gisimay (4.5 nm)
Saharanana (4.6 nm)
Ambodiriana (5.4 nm)
Andraratranina (2.2 nm)
Ampasina (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMBI Small Betainomby Airport Betainomby 36 nm N 43
FMMT TMM Medium TOAMASINA 42 nm N 41 Air Austral, Air Madagascar
FR42945 OHB Small Ambohibary Airport Moramanga 42 nm W 246
FMMZ WAM Small Ambatondrazaka Airport Ambatondrazaka 56 nm N 332 Air Madagascar
FMMI TNR Medium IVATO Antananarivo 81 nm W 263 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, Airlink, Comores Aviation International, Corsair International, Ewa Air, Kenya Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Atsinanana
24.0 nm SE 19th parallel south
24.1 nm SW Ambatovola
26.3 nm N Mangerivola Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:09 2016