Antoidava, Madagascar Page

Other names: Antohidava

World:Madagascar:Toamasina
Latitude -18.1297 Longitude 49.0080 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 7' 47S Long (DMS) 49° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 779

Weather Charts


Antoidava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antoidava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antoidava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolongina (4.6 nm)
Ambinanivavony (4.9 nm)
Ambodibonara (5.2 nm)
Sahaviavy Fito (6.2 nm)
Vinany (1.0 nm)
Folomahy (1.8 nm)
Kitromba (2.5 nm)
Satrandroy (3.3 nm)
Antsangambato (4.3 nm)
Ambivivy (4.7 nm)
Ankosibe (2.7 nm)
Ambodinonoka (3.3 nm)
Ambodimanga (3.7 nm)
Manakambahiny (3.8 nm)
Ankarina (5.2 nm)
Tanambao (6.0 nm)
Andongozabe (6.1 nm)
Ambinanimandala (3.6 nm)
Ampangadihantany (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMBI Small Betainomby Airport Betainomby 19 nm E 101
FMMT TMM Medium TOAMASINA 21 nm E 86 Air Austral, Air Madagascar
FMMZ WAM Small Ambatondrazaka Airport Ambatondrazaka 37 nm W 301 Air Madagascar
FMMP Small Amparafaravola Airport Amparafaravola 53 nm W 302
FMMS SMS Medium SAINTE MARIE 77 nm N 36 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Mangerivola Reserve
21.7 nm NW Manakambahiny Est
21.7 nm E Parc Ivoloina
22.0 nm E List of airports in Madagascar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:50 2016