Anjahamana, Madagascar Page

Other names: Anjahamaina

World:Madagascar:Toamasina
Latitude -18.3495 Longitude 48.9718 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 18° 20' 58S Long (DMS) 48° 58' 18E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1797
Mid-range map of Anjahamana Large range map of Anjahamana

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bevorondrano (1.7 nm)
Sahamandrevo (1.8 nm)
Andriandava (2.5 nm)
Ambodipolimosy (4.7 nm)
Besakay (1.9 nm)
Fiherenana (2.3 nm)
Sahanteza (4.6 nm)
Ankazohambo (4.6 nm)
Ankarefo (5.4 nm)
Ambodimanga (2.5 nm)
Ambodibonara (3.1 nm)
Andohanisaly (3.3 nm)
Andranobolahy (4.3 nm)
Ambohitrenefitra (5.0 nm)
Tanandava (1.4 nm)
Tsarafasina (3.5 nm)
Ambatohambana (4.0 nm)
Nosiberaha (5.0 nm)
Sahazina (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMBI Small Betainomby Airport Betainomby 23 nm E 66
FMMT TMM Medium TOAMASINA 27 nm E 59 (one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),Air Austral
FMMZ WAM Small Ambatondrazaka Airport Ambatondrazaka 44 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Mangerivola Reserve
19.4 nm S Atsinanana
27.7 nm NE University of Toamasina
28.0 nm NE Toamasina Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:32:55 2015