Zafindrozaka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Zafindrazaka

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -15.6573 Longitude 47.8998 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 39' 26S Long (DMS) 47° 53' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 780
Mid-range map of Zafindrozaka Large range map of Zafindrozaka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjia (1.1 nm)
Soberaka (2.3 nm)
Ankazobe (2.7 nm)
Tsaratanana (3.1 nm)
Maros'ely (3.3 nm)
Ankapilavato (3.4 nm)
Ambarionasara (3.8 nm)
Ampako (5.1 nm)
Anjiajia (5.6 nm)
Antsaronala (0.5 nm)
Begiroga (1.7 nm)
Marosakoana (3.3 nm)
Marofototra (3.5 nm)
Maevahiaka (3.5 nm)
Ambalantsotry (4.6 nm)
Ambarionadabo (5.1 nm)
Bemanevika (5.1 nm)
Andrapakabe (3.1 nm)
Androamitsaka (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNG WPB Small Port Bergé Airport Port Bergé 16 nm W 285 Air Madagascar
FMNP WMP Small Mampikony Airport Mampikony 28 nm S 210
FMNF WBD Small Avaratra Airport Befandriana 43 nm E 51
FMNX WMA Small Mandritsara Airport Mandritsara 54 nm E 101 Air Madagascar
FMNT TTS Small Tsaratanana Airport Tsaratanana 67 nm S 193 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Tsaratanana, Boriziny
6.7 nm N Leanja
11.5 nm SW Andranomeva
11.5 nm SE Ambodimahabibo
11.6 nm W Ambanjabe
14.6 nm N Ambodisakoana
14.9 nm NW Boriziny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:49:03 2016