Tsinjorano, Madagascar Page

Other names: Tsiniorano

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -16.6378 Longitude 45.6441 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 38' 16S Long (DMS) 45° 38' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Tsinjorano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsinjorano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsinjorano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amborimihanto (2.2 nm)
Andranomavo (5.9 nm)
Maroforena (8.7 nm)
Analamahavelo (5.9 nm)
Behena (6.7 nm)
Andranonankoay (11.0 nm)
Ambabaky (5.5 nm)
Belalanda (7.0 nm)
Ankoba (7.8 nm)
Begogo (9.5 nm)
Andrafiamanjera (10.0 nm)
Ambalavary (10.0 nm)
Antsevamikipika (10.6 nm)
Andasibe (4.9 nm)
Tsaboahitsy (5.2 nm)
Beroboka (7.7 nm)
Betsemboka (9.3 nm)
Analabe (10.3 nm)
Ankopy-Panihy (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNO DWB Small Soalala Airport Soalala 36 nm N 332 Air Madagascar
FR43037 AMY Small Ambatomainty Airport 62 nm S 181 PNG Air
FMNQ BPY Medium BESALAMPY 67 nm W 264 Air Madagascar
FR43154 BZM Small Bemolanga Airport Bemolanga 70 nm S 206
FMNM MJN Medium PHILIBERT TSIRANANA Mahajanga 71 nm N 35 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Andranomavo
19.4 nm NW Soalala District
22.1 nm E Ambarimaninga
26.3 nm E Sitampiky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:20 2016