Sahalentina, Madagascar Page

Other names: Satalenta

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -16.1249 Longitude 48.2126 Altitude (feet) 3490
Lat (DMS) 16° 7' 30S Long (DMS) 48° 12' 45E Altitude (meters) 1063
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1642
Mid-range map of Sahalentina Large range map of Sahalentina

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andranolava (12.6 nm) Belalanda (9.1 nm)
Lovialampy (10.4 nm)
Ampondravelo I (11.6 nm)
Ampondravelo II (11.8 nm)
Sahatoaka (12.6 nm)
Maromotso (12.8 nm)
Tsirangotina (12.8 nm)
Ampondrabe (13.0 nm)
Amborotavo (12.9 nm)
Amboahangy (13.0 nm)
Analanambe (13.7 nm)
Ampotamasina (13.7 nm)
Bedinta (13.9 nm)
Ankokabe (11.1 nm)
Ambodimanga Atsimo (11.0 nm)
Ankiakabe (12.0 nm)
Seranana (12.8 nm)
Ambatoloaka Avaratra (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNP WMP Small Mampikony Airport Mampikony 32 nm W 275
FMNX WMA Small Mandritsara Airport Mandritsara 39 nm E 64 Air Madagascar
FMNG WPB Small Port Bergé Airport Port Bergé 46 nm W 313 Air Madagascar
FMNT TTS Small Tsaratanana Airport Tsaratanana 50 nm S 222 Air Madagascar
FMNF WBD Small Avaratra Airport Befandriana 57 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NE Ambohisoa
15.7 nm E Amborondolo
16.6 nm S Maintsokely
16.4 nm NW Marovato, Boriziny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:48:31 2016