Matsabory-Lemby, Madagascar Page

Other names: Mantsabory-Lemby

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -15.6298 Longitude 47.6673 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 15° 37' 47S Long (DMS) 47° 40' 2E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21910
Mid-range map of Matsabory%2dLemby Large range map of Matsabory%2dLemby

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antanankova (1.8 nm)
Ampombitaka (2.4 nm)
Marosely (3.5 nm)
Ambalavelona (1.4 nm)
Ambalavelona (2.2 nm)
Antafiambato (2.6 nm)
Antanambao (2.9 nm)
Tsararivotra (2.9 nm)
Ampakobe (3.9 nm)
Antanantsara (4.0 nm)
Boriziny (4.2 nm)
Ambanjabe (1.9 nm)
Ambanjabe (2.3 nm)
Andranomatraba (3.7 nm)
Manakana (0.9 nm)
Ambahibe Nord (2.4 nm)
Mahatsinjo (2.4 nm)
Ampasimanera (2.7 nm)
Ambahibe Ouest (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNG WPB Small Port Bergé Airport Port Bergé 3 nm N 317 Air Madagascar
FMNP WMP Small Mampikony Airport Mampikony 26 nm S 182
FR43158 BSV Small Besakoa Airport Besakoa 35 nm W 265
FMNT TTS Small Tsaratanana Airport Tsaratanana 67 nm S 182 Air Madagascar
FMNX WMA Small Mandritsara Airport Mandritsara 68 nm E 100 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Ambanjabe
4.0 nm NW List of airports in Madagascar
4.0 nm NW Port Bergé Airport
4.8 nm N Boriziny
9.5 nm SW Tsarahasina
10.6 nm E Tsaratanana, Boriziny
11.7 nm SE Andranomeva


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:51:01 2016