Manaritoka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Monoritoko

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -17.3201 Longitude 44.2297 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 17° 19' 12S Long (DMS) 44° 13' 47E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 592

Weather Charts


Manaritoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manaritoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manaritoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiranomena (3.7 nm)
Tsibala (7.0 nm)
Ankerabe (2.4 nm)
Moratsiazo (3.1 nm)
Ankaboka (4.3 nm)
Ambiky (4.7 nm)
Ankilidahy (5.3 nm)
Aborano (6.2 nm)
Berevo-Ranobe (6.9 nm)
Tsimangily (7.2 nm)
Anketrabe (1.9 nm)
Antanimora (2.3 nm)
Ambalabao (3.1 nm)
Ankolovola (6.7 nm)
Antanandava (1.8 nm)
Ambaiorata (3.2 nm)
Bekoraoky (6.4 nm)
Antanandava (6.6 nm)
Kimanambolo (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMMU WTA Small Tambohorano Airport Tambohorano 17 nm W 237 Air Madagascar
FMNQ BPY Medium BESALAMPY 37 nm N 22 Air Madagascar
FMMO MXT Small Maintirano Airport Maintirano 45 nm S 194 Air Madagascar
FMMR TVA Small Morafenobe Airport Morafenobe 50 nm E 128 Air Madagascar
FR43154 BZM Small Bemolanga Airport Bemolanga 53 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE Berevo-Ranobe
8.8 nm S Veromanga
13.3 nm W 44th meridian east
15.3 nm S Maromavo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:41 2016