Kiangarakely, Madagascar Page

Other names: Klangarakely

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -17.2875 Longitude 46.7813 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 17° 17' 15S Long (DMS) 46° 46' 53E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 803
Mid-range map of Kiangarakely Large range map of Kiangarakely

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ankaboka (4.4 nm)
Morarano (5.6 nm)
Tsimandoariva (6.0 nm)
Morafeno (6.8 nm)
Jaomavo (2.0 nm)
Antobibe (3.5 nm)
Bekapirijy (4.7 nm)
Mailoka (6.6 nm)
Andranomavokely (6.8 nm)
Antanimbary (7.4 nm)
Anjiabe (1.4 nm)
Ranomandry (4.6 nm)
Antafofo (5.4 nm)
Ambaranata (2.4 nm)
Mandraty (5.3 nm)
Ambatolampikely (5.8 nm)
Ambodiriamy (5.8 nm)
Ampandrianakanga (8.0 nm)
Tsinjorano (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNT TTS Small Tsaratanana Airport Tsaratanana 57 nm E 56 Air Madagascar
FR45633 WAD Small Andriamena Airport Andriamena 57 nm E 111
FR43037 AMY Small Ambatomainty Airport 70 nm W 249 PNG Air
FMMP Small Amparafaravola Airport Amparafaravola 84 nm E 105
FMMX WTS Small Tsiroanomandidy Airport Tsiroanomandidy 97 nm S 205 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Antanimbary
9.7 nm E Antsiafabositra
14.3 nm NW Mahazoma
15.0 nm N Bemokotra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:55:31 2016