Honko Ampoza, Madagascar Page

Other names: Jonko

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -18.1207 Longitude 45.0563 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 18° 7' 15S Long (DMS) 45° 3' 23E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 308

Weather Charts


Honko Ampoza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honko Ampoza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honko Ampoza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maromena (1.2 nm)
Ankalalo (2.3 nm)
Ankalamalaza (3.8 nm)
Ambonara (7.0 nm)
Maromaitso (6.7 nm)
Belitsaka (6.9 nm)
Ambalakazaha (7.4 nm)
Tsinjorano (7.6 nm)
Andakana (8.0 nm)
Vakihotro Ambany (5.6 nm)
Vakihotro Ambony (5.8 nm)
Ankaramena (7.7 nm)
Ampivalanana (8.3 nm)
Ampanikely (1.0 nm)
Tsarafay (2.3 nm)
Mokaraha (3.9 nm)
Ankalalo (4.4 nm)
Andranoboka (6.6 nm)
Folakara (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMMR TVA Small Morafenobe Airport Morafenobe 17 nm N 334 Air Madagascar
FR43154 BZM Small Bemolanga Airport Bemolanga 25 nm N 4
FR43037 AMY Small Ambatomainty Airport 41 nm E 51 PNG Air
FMMK JVA Small Ankavandra Airport Ankavandra 42 nm S 163 Air Madagascar
FMMG WAQ Small Antsalova Airport Antsalova 42 nm S 215 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Beravina
15.8 nm S Ankondromena
18.0 nm NW Morafenobe Airport
18.1 nm NW List of airports in Madagascar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:55 2016