Demoka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Demoky

Latitude -18.2000 Longitude 44.1333 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 18° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 44° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 824
Mid-range map of Demoka Large range map of Demoka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ampatifaty (2.3 nm)
Malaindapa (2.4 nm)
Ankatoky (2.7 nm)
Ampanihy (3.1 nm)
Anjia (4.3 nm)
Betantanana (1.4 nm)
Botanantanana (1.8 nm)
Tomanivintsy (3.1 nm)
Andranomadio (3.2 nm)
Beroy (3.4 nm)
Ambalamanga (5.2 nm)
Andabotoka (5.4 nm)
Marohazo (3.1 nm)
Matavirano (3.2 nm)
Antsamaky (1.2 nm)
Ankisatra (2.2 nm)
Amboloando (3.1 nm)
Befotaka (3.4 nm)
Antsira (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMMO MXT Small Maintirano Airport Maintirano 10 nm N 327 Air Madagascar
FMMG WAQ Small Antsalova Airport Antsalova 40 nm S 137 Air Madagascar
FMMU WTA Small Tambohorano Airport Tambohorano 44 nm N 348 Air Madagascar
FMMR TVA Small Morafenobe Airport Morafenobe 49 nm E 65 Air Madagascar
FR43154 BZM Small Bemolanga Airport Bemolanga 62 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Ankisatra
6.0 nm N Andabotoka
5.8 nm E Betanatanana
10.2 nm NW Melaky
10.4 nm NW Maintirano
10.6 nm NW List of airports in Madagascar
10.7 nm NW Maintirano Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:26:31 2016