Bekotrobaka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Bekitrobaka

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -14.9037 Longitude 47.9737 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 54' 13S Long (DMS) 47° 58' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11894
Mid-range map of Bekotrobaka Large range map of Bekotrobaka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjiajia (2.7 nm)
Antsaonjo (3.0 nm)
Antsaonjo (3.5 nm)
Ambalantsiraka (4.0 nm)
Antafiandakana (4.9 nm)
Ambalabe (1.4 nm)
Antsohihy (1.6 nm)
Belohy (2.7 nm)
Ambalarano (4.2 nm)
Amborohabe (5.2 nm)
Mahialambo (3.0 nm)
Mangoaka (4.9 nm)
Matsaboribe (1.7 nm)
Bemarambanga (1.9 nm)
Marosampanana (2.8 nm)
Ambodimanga (3.9 nm)
Ambohimarina (4.4 nm)
Anjohiny (5.0 nm)
Amboroho (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNW WAI Medium AMBALABE Antsohihy 1 nm E 75
FMNL HVA Medium ANALALAVA 20 nm N 323
FMNG WPB Small Port Bergé Airport Port Bergé 45 nm S 206 Air Madagascar
FMNX WMA Small Mandritsara Airport Mandritsara 74 nm S 138 Air Madagascar
FMNN NOS Medium FASCENE Nosy Be 97 nm N 11 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Airlink, Ewa Air, Meridiana, Neos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E List of airports in Madagascar
1.7 nm NE Sofia Region
1.7 nm N Antsohihy
5.8 nm SE Ampandriakalindy
7.2 nm W Ankerika
9.6 nm NE Ambodimandresy
11.0 nm S Anahidrano


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:49:16 2016