Antanambao Atsimo, Madagascar Page

Other names: Antanambao Sud,Antanambao

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -15.0179 Longitude 48.0098 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 1' 4S Long (DMS) 48° 0' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2083

Weather Charts


Antanambao Atsimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antanambao Atsimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antanambao Atsimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ampondramiolaka (2.5 nm)
Amboroho (2.9 nm)
Ambiahely (3.7 nm)
Mahadera (4.0 nm)
Anjohiny (4.0 nm)
Ambohimarina (2.8 nm)
Ambodimanga (3.8 nm)
Marosampanana (4.9 nm)
Bemarambanga (5.3 nm)
Matsaboribe (5.5 nm)
Ampandriakilandy (5.8 nm)
Andranomena (3.2 nm)
Ampombimakoalahy (3.8 nm)
Marovato (4.3 nm)
Befanivona (3.3 nm)
Ambodimangasoa (3.3 nm)
Anjiajia (4.1 nm)
Ambalarano (4.3 nm)
Ampondralava (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNW WAI Medium AMBALABE Antsohihy 7 nm N 352
FMNL HVA Medium ANALALAVA 27 nm N 328
FMNG WPB Small Port Bergé Airport Port Bergé 40 nm S 213 Air Madagascar
FMNX WMA Small Mandritsara Airport Mandritsara 68 nm S 135 Air Madagascar
FMNR WMN Medium MAROANTSETRA 100 nm E 104 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Ampandriakalindy
5.9 nm SW Anahidrano
7.2 nm N List of airports in Madagascar
8.4 nm N Sofia Region
8.6 nm N Antsohihy
10.1 nm E Anjalazala
11.1 nm NW Ankerika


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:23 2016