Andranomiolaka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Andranomioloka

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -16.8204 Longitude 45.1952 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 49' 13S Long (DMS) 45° 11' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Andranomiolaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andranomiolaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andranomiolaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahondra (6.2 nm)
Mahitsihazo (7.4 nm)
Antanambao (9.2 nm)
Ambahivahy (9.8 nm)
Bebada (1.7 nm)
Tsitanandro (8.8 nm)
Ampitily (10.3 nm)
Tsaratanana (2.5 nm)
Ampandriakilandy (3.2 nm)
Mahiagidro Nord (7.1 nm)
Mahiagidro Avaratra (7.1 nm)
Mahiagidro-Sakalava (8.4 nm)
Bekoky (4.7 nm)
Bevitsika (7.2 nm)
Analabo (7.5 nm)
Betaolankena (7.9 nm)
Befotika (8.2 nm)
Andoharano (8.7 nm)
Soanierana (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNQ BPY Medium BESALAMPY 41 nm W 276 Air Madagascar
FMNO DWB Small Soalala Airport Soalala 44 nm N 12 Air Madagascar
FR43154 BZM Small Bemolanga Airport Bemolanga 52 nm S 186
FR43037 AMY Small Ambatomainty Airport 57 nm S 154 PNG Air
FMMR TVA Small Morafenobe Airport Morafenobe 63 nm S 194 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Bekodoka
17.7 nm SE Mahabe
25.4 nm SW Ambolodia Sud
25.6 nm NE Soalala District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:27:13 2016