Anasikely, Madagascar Page

Other names: Anosikely,Nosikely

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -15.8004 Longitude 46.9150 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 15° 48' 1S Long (DMS) 46° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1332

Weather Charts


Anasikely Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anasikely Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anasikely Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marokira (1.3 nm) Antsohihy (0.8 nm)
Antanimalandy (1.5 nm)
Amparitsoka (1.7 nm)
Manarinisefo (2.2 nm)
Antanandava (2.2 nm)
Ankazomahitsy (2.8 nm)
Ambalabanty (3.5 nm)
Mahatsinjo (3.8 nm)
Ampananira (2.3 nm)
Ambalabe (2.6 nm)
Anosimbary (2.8 nm)
Ampano (3.8 nm)
Bekobay (1.3 nm)
Marobanty (1.5 nm)
Maizimazava (2.5 nm)
Tananabo (2.8 nm)
Tananabo (2.9 nm)
Bongomena (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43158 BSV Small Besakoa Airport Besakoa 11 nm E 47
FMNM MJN Medium PHILIBERT TSIRANANA Mahajanga 33 nm W 283 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
FMNG WPB Small Port Bergé Airport Port Bergé 42 nm E 72 Air Madagascar
FMNP WMP Small Mampikony Airport Mampikony 45 nm E 111
FMNT TTS Small Tsaratanana Airport Tsaratanana 69 nm S 144 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Bekobay
2.7 nm NE Ambalabe Airport
7.5 nm SE Ambalabe Befanjava
10.2 nm N Andranoboka
12.3 nm NE Mahajamba Usine
13.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
14.1 nm NE Amparihy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:46 2016