Ampitolova, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ampitilova

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -15.6526 Longitude 46.3820 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 15° 39' 9S Long (DMS) 46° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21740
Mid-range map of Ampitolova Large range map of Ampitolova

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amborovy (2.2 nm)
Manapatanana (3.3 nm)
Ankarena (1.5 nm)
Ampazony (2.3 nm)
Betanginika (1.5 nm)
Mangatsa (2.5 nm)
Ankazomenavony (2.7 nm)
Bealoy (2.9 nm)
Mevadra (3.3 nm)
Antronotakatra (3.5 nm)
Mahalevona (4.3 nm)
Belobaka (3.1 nm)
Amparihingidro (3.4 nm)
Amotsa (3.4 nm)
Ambondro (3.5 nm)
Miarinarivo (4.0 nm)
Antanimasajy (4.2 nm)
Amboaboaka (4.2 nm)
Antanamasaja (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNM MJN Medium PHILIBERT TSIRANANA Mahajanga 1 nm W 243 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
FR43158 BSV Small Besakoa Airport Besakoa 39 nm E 91
FR43719 Small Anjajavy Airport Anjajavy 62 nm E 52
FMNO DWB Small Soalala Airport Soalala 64 nm W 245 Air Madagascar
FMNG WPB Small Port Bergé Airport Port Bergé 71 nm E 86 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW List of airports in Madagascar
2.7 nm SE Belobaka, Mahajanga II
5.4 nm SW Boeny
11.0 nm SW Katsepy
11.5 nm S Boanamary
11.7 nm SW Bombetoka Bay
11.8 nm E Betsako


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:49:42 2016