Ampangorina, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ampangarina

Latitude -18.0449 Longitude 44.1239 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 18° 2' 42S Long (DMS) 44° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 440
Mid-range map of Ampangorina Large range map of Ampangorina

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andranovoribe (5.1 nm)
Maintirano (5.8 nm)
Amboloando (1.5 nm)
Andranofotsy (3.1 nm)
Ambondrona (5.0 nm)
Andrakaraka (5.3 nm)
Antanandava (1.9 nm)
Ampitsinjovana (3.4 nm)
Ambizy (5.3 nm)
Ambonara (0.6 nm)
Ambararatabe (1.9 nm)
Amboanio (2.8 nm)
Arindrano (3.3 nm)
Behirijy (3.5 nm)
Andabotoka (3.9 nm)
Antsakoalamoty (4.3 nm)
Ambalamanga (5.5 nm)
Androka (5.8 nm)
Beroy (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMMO MXT Small Maintirano Airport Maintirano 5 nm W 266 Air Madagascar
FMMU WTA Small Tambohorano Airport Tambohorano 35 nm N 345 Air Madagascar
FMMG WAQ Small Antsalova Airport Antsalova 48 nm S 144 Air Madagascar
FMMR TVA Small Morafenobe Airport Morafenobe 46 nm E 75 Air Madagascar
FR43154 BZM Small Bemolanga Airport Bemolanga 59 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Andabotoka
5.2 nm W List of airports in Madagascar
5.2 nm W Maintirano Airport
6.3 nm W Maintirano
6.3 nm W Melaky
6.7 nm NW 18th parallel south
7.2 nm E Mafaijijo

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:47:18 2016