Ampanataovana, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ampanotaovana

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -17.1103 Longitude 46.8085 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 6' 37S Long (DMS) 46° 48' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1187

Weather Charts


Ampanataovana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ampanataovana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ampanataovana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amboasary (2.4 nm)
Antanambao (4.3 nm)
Amboromalandy (6.8 nm)
Bemokotra (7.0 nm)
Dadilahy (7.4 nm)
Ambodimanga (2.7 nm)
Beanana (3.6 nm)
Mahatsinjo (4.3 nm)
Androfiakely (5.3 nm)
Antanandava (5.8 nm)
Antsirasira (5.9 nm)
Bekabija (7.1 nm)
Andranobevava (0.9 nm)
Bevondraka (2.9 nm)
Antanimbary (4.8 nm)
Andranomavokely (5.3 nm)
Mailoka (5.8 nm)
Bekapirijy (6.4 nm)
Antobibe (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNT TTS Small Tsaratanana Airport Tsaratanana 51 nm E 65 Air Madagascar
FR45633 WAD Small Andriamena Airport Andriamena 60 nm E 120
FR43037 AMY Small Ambatomainty Airport 76 nm W 242 PNG Air
FMNP WMP Small Mampikony Airport Mampikony 78 nm N 37
FMNM MJN Medium PHILIBERT TSIRANANA Mahajanga 90 nm N 343 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Antanimbary
7.2 nm NW Bemokotra
9.7 nm N Betsiboka
9.7 nm N Maevatanana II
9.7 nm N Maevatanana
14.0 nm SE Antsiafabositra
14.3 nm N Beratsimanana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:27:05 2016