Ambodiamontana, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ambodibonara

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -15.2833 Longitude 48.5833 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 15° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 48° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22818
Mid-range map of Ambodiamontana Large range map of Ambodiamontana

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Befandriana (2.9 nm)
Ambilomavo (3.1 nm)
Tanandava (3.1 nm)
Ampozavondraka (4.1 nm)
Tananambo (5.0 nm)
Andranomanitsy (5.6 nm)
Maroantety (2.6 nm)
Ambohimanakana (6.3 nm)
Tsianontoana (6.7 nm)
Ambodimadiro (3.6 nm)
Ilempona (3.8 nm)
Miandrarivo (5.4 nm)
Ambodimanga (0.4 nm)
Ampotamainty (3.8 nm)
Ambodisatrana (4.3 nm)
Antanambao (4.5 nm)
Ambodimotso Atsimo (5.8 nm)
Marolampy (5.8 nm)
Marohazo (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNF WBD Small Avaratra Airport Befandriana 7 nm W 310
FMNX WMA Small Mandritsara Airport Mandritsara 36 nm S 156 Air Madagascar
FMNW WAI Medium AMBALABE Antsohihy 41 nm W 304
FMNG WPB Small Port Bergé Airport Port Bergé 58 nm W 251 Air Madagascar
FMNR WMN Medium MAROANTSETRA 64 nm E 98 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Befandriana-Avaratra
4.9 nm E Maroamalona
6.1 nm S Ambodimotso-Atsimo
7.6 nm NW List of airports in Madagascar
13.3 nm SW Tsarahonenana
14.9 nm NE Befandriana-Nord District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:51:48 2016