Ambarimanga, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ambarimaninga

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -16.4180 Longitude 45.1086 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 16° 25' 5S Long (DMS) 45° 6' 31E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Ambarimanga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambarimanga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambarimanga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soarano (5.3 nm)
Andranovorilava (7.1 nm)
Mande (5.8 nm)
Analanjohary (6.0 nm)
Ambatomainty (6.1 nm)
Ambondro (3.0 nm)
Ambovomboay (6.4 nm)
Ambarijeby (7.4 nm)
Andrafiatoka (5.2 nm)
Ambondrobe (5.4 nm)
Bevoay (6.7 nm)
Ankodohodo (9.5 nm)
Bevary (11.2 nm)
Adabatelo (13.5 nm)
Tsarabanja (13.7 nm)
Tsitanandro (14.4 nm)
Antsalova (15.0 nm)
Ampitily (15.2 nm)
Tsitanandro (16.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNO DWB Small Soalala Airport Soalala 23 nm N 37 Air Madagascar
FMNQ BPY Medium BESALAMPY 40 nm W 241 Air Madagascar
FR43154 BZM Small Bemolanga Airport Bemolanga 76 nm S 180
FR43037 AMY Small Ambatomainty Airport 81 nm S 158 PNG Air
FMMR TVA Small Morafenobe Airport Morafenobe 86 nm S 187 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Ambohipaky
15.8 nm E Soalala District
18.2 nm N 45th meridian east
22.5 nm NE Soalala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:22 2016