Sahavatany, Madagascar Page

Other names: Savatana

World:Madagascar:Fianarantsoa
Latitude -23.6555 Longitude 47.4662 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 20S Long (DMS) 47° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5650

Weather Charts


Sahavatany Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahavatany Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahavatany Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lavaretry Atsinanana (1.5 nm)
Iaboakondro (1.9 nm)
Bezavo (2.2 nm)
Ankiranabo (2.6 nm)
Sahakondro (3.6 nm)
Nosoala (3.7 nm)
Ranomitefaka (4.5 nm)
Ambohimaranitra (4.5 nm)
Iaborano (3.3 nm)
Vohimary (3.6 nm)
Sahamora (4.2 nm)
Marovaza (4.6 nm)
Tsikoda (2.1 nm)
Viveritihazo (3.1 nm)
Beharena (3.8 nm)
Tanandava (3.9 nm)
Vohimalaza (4.1 nm)
Sarilasy Ambony (4.3 nm)
Iaboantsiva (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSU VND Small Vangaindrano Airport Vangaindrano 19 nm N 19
FMSG RVA Small FARAFANGANA 54 nm N 21 Air Madagascar
FR46442 Small Maromby Airport Maromby 66 nm W 228
FMSD FTU Medium TOLAGNARO Tôlanaro 87 nm S 198 Air Madagascar
FMSK WVK Medium MANAKARA 97 nm N 18 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Vohimalaza
4.9 nm E Marokibo
6.6 nm N Vohipaho
7.4 nm SW Isahara
7.8 nm NE Masianaka
9.5 nm NE Matanga, Madagascar
9.8 nm SE Manambondro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:22 2016