Manjavelo, Madagascar Page

Other names: Mazavola,Manjavela

World:Madagascar:Fianarantsoa
Latitude -22.2619 Longitude 47.5516 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 22° 15' 43S Long (DMS) 47° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5177
Mid-range map of Manjavelo Large range map of Manjavelo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ilembo (1.9 nm)
Ampasimpotsy (2.0 nm)
Ambodiara (4.8 nm)
Ambatoringitra (4.8 nm)
Ambalatenina (5.2 nm)
Angado (0.4 nm)
Hazomena (1.7 nm)
Ankazovelona (3.5 nm)
Ambatofisaka (3.6 nm)
Ankazoveland (4.7 nm)
Analamarina (5.4 nm)
Kelimamoa (3.4 nm)
Vohimirafy (3.9 nm)
Mita (4.3 nm)
Tamboholava (1.5 nm)
Vohilahy (2.1 nm)
Mahazoarivo (3.9 nm)
Mahasoa (4.2 nm)
Ambanimaso (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSK WVK Medium MANAKARA 27 nm E 72 Air Madagascar
FMSG RVA Small FARAFANGANA 35 nm S 155 Air Madagascar
FMSA Small Ambalavao Airport Ambalavao 44 nm W 307
FMSF WFI Medium FIANARANTSOA 54 nm N 333 Air Madagascar
FMSU VND Small Vangaindrano Airport Vangaindrano 65 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Mahazoarivo, Vohipeno
5.5 nm E Sahalava
6.7 nm NW Ifanirea
8.3 nm SE Ilakatra
9.1 nm SW Manato
9.9 nm E Ambahive
11.2 nm E Andemaka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:46:58 2016