Izana, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ijana

World:Madagascar:Fianarantsoa
Latitude -22.3070 Longitude 45.9040 Altitude (feet) 3467
Lat (DMS) 22° 18' 25S Long (DMS) 45° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 1056
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 507
Mid-range map of Izana Large range map of Izana

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andranoboaka (2.3 nm)
Manambaroa (4.5 nm)
Sarodambo (5.2 nm)
Langay (6.1 nm)
Sakatomango (2.7 nm)
Salova (5.0 nm)
Vohimena (7.4 nm)
Malamabe (7.7 nm)
Malama-Bereketa (8.2 nm)
Ambatomitikitra (4.3 nm)
Analamisary (4.3 nm)
Betalahaka Avaratra (6.4 nm)
Ambalateva (2.6 nm)
Ambilanivia (3.6 nm)
Ambondromandrevo (4.7 nm)
Antroboka (6.7 nm)
Betsingilofilo (7.4 nm)
Bemandresy (7.8 nm)
Vohitsosy (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSI IHO Small Ihosy Airport Ihosy 15 nm E 112
FMSE Small Betroka Airport Betroka 59 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Ivohibe District
8.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
11.0 nm SE Ankily
13.1 nm SE Ihosy River
13.1 nm SE Ihosy District
13.3 nm SE Irina, Madagascar
13.6 nm SE Ihosy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:28:11 2015