Ivohitra, Madagascar Page

Other names: Enivohitra

World:Madagascar:Fianarantsoa
Latitude -22.7125 Longitude 47.7945 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 22° 42' 45S Long (DMS) 47° 47' 40E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7942

Weather Charts


Ivohitra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivohitra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivohitra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandatsa (2.7 nm)
Tangainony (3.0 nm)
Volotara (3.1 nm)
Vohilava (4.1 nm)
Marohanka (4.5 nm)
Amboanjo (1.9 nm)
Antsiranana (3.7 nm)
Enamora (5.3 nm)
Amboahangimamy (3.2 nm)
Anosikely (3.5 nm)
Ambahikarabo (4.2 nm)
Tsararafa (0.5 nm)
Anosivelo (1.7 nm)
Anosy (1.7 nm)
Tavia (2.5 nm)
Ambohipeno (3.6 nm)
Lokandambo (4.0 nm)
Manambotra (4.4 nm)
Anapoaka (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSG RVA Small FARAFANGANA 5 nm S 165 Air Madagascar
FMSK WVK Medium MANAKARA 37 nm N 19 Air Madagascar
FMSU VND Small Vangaindrano Airport Vangaindrano 40 nm S 197
FMSA Small Ambalavao Airport Ambalavao 72 nm N 317
FMSF WFI Medium FIANARANTSOA 85 nm N 333 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Anosy Tsararafa
2.0 nm SW Anosivelo
2.6 nm W Tangainony
5.3 nm W Mahavelo, Farafangana
5.7 nm S Canal des Pangalanes
5.8 nm S List of airports in Madagascar
5.8 nm S Farafangana Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:16 2016