Iakondro, Madagascar Page

Other names: Akondro,Ankondro

World:Madagascar:Fianarantsoa
Latitude -23.9167 Longitude 47.5333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 842
Mid-range map of Iakondro Large range map of Iakondro

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ankazomasy (5.4 nm)
Ampatsy (7.3 nm)
Somisiky (2.3 nm)
Isatra (5.1 nm)
Ambatosarotra (5.3 nm)
Mafaitaka (5.8 nm)
Fenoambany (6.0 nm)
Satrana (6.0 nm)
Befeno (7.0 nm)
Manambondro (7.0 nm)
Lavay (7.2 nm)
Tanisoa (7.9 nm)
Menaretry (8.8 nm)
Vohilava (9.3 nm)
Ambalafandra (2.6 nm)
Mahavelona (7.9 nm)
Befasy (8.3 nm)
Iabomary (8.9 nm)
Sandravinany (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSU VND Small Vangaindrano Airport Vangaindrano 34 nm N 4
FMSG RVA Small FARAFANGANA 68 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S 24th parallel south
6.1 nm N Fenoambany
7.1 nm N Manambondro
8.9 nm SW Sandravinany
12.8 nm N Vohimalaza
14.0 nm N Marokibo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:29:01 2015